?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

humour me

I am so excited to read that there are so many LJ people going to CFTC in Miami!!!
I of course am not one of them
But despite my joy for those lucky people going, I needed a little 'fun-with-photoshop' distraction to keep me from feeling sorry for myself.


A few of my friends might have heard me mention a couple of times that I think that JC Chasez and Sandra Bullock really look alike.
Does nobody else see that, or is it just me?



The two images fit together perfectly.
Their noses were the same length (and width). They have practically identical mouths.
Their eyes are spaced the same distance apart. They could be related?


Now I think I'll go see what girl Lance could be related to....

Comments

( 11 comments — Leave a comment )
(Deleted comment)
chootoy
Jun. 27th, 2003 06:54 am (UTC)

They look quite a bit alike don't they? :o)
I was quite surprised to see just how well their features lined up.
silvrsolace
Jun. 27th, 2003 04:01 am (UTC)
ahahahaha...back to these are we! This one is even better than the galadriel one!!! OMG, this one freaks me out...they could so be related! *marvels* UNCANNY!
chootoy
Jun. 27th, 2003 06:56 am (UTC)
Dude!!! This one was sooooooo easy.

I didn't have to fidget with a thing!
Their features are the same proportions.
Her nose is as wide as his (and long) and her eyes are as far apart but a little smaller.

Two of my favourite celebrities in one. :o)
silvrsolace
Jun. 27th, 2003 11:20 am (UTC)
Re:
Yeah, I'm rather fond of Sandra Bullock myself! I really like her! This pleases me! *g*

you rock!

(remember to make a hard copy of this!)
pandersoneel
Jun. 27th, 2003 05:14 am (UTC)
cruised in from friendsfriends
And suddenly, Joey's crush on Sandra Bullock makes some sort of slashy sense.

[/delusion]
chootoy
Jun. 27th, 2003 07:00 am (UTC)
Re: cruised in from friendsfriends
*eeeeee*
Oh, yes!!! YES! You are SO right!! That make sense doesn't it.
But I'm sure he finds JC prettier :o)

pandersoneel
Jun. 27th, 2003 01:43 pm (UTC)
Re: cruised in from friendsfriends
But I'm sure he finds JC prettier :o)

Damn straight, he does. :D
ms_nerd
Jun. 27th, 2003 08:54 am (UTC)
d00d! That is awesome!! :D
chootoy
Jun. 27th, 2003 09:50 am (UTC)
thanks :o)

I really do heart these two wide eyed kids!
clarinut
Jun. 27th, 2003 09:05 am (UTC)
Oh that's freaky!
chootoy
Jun. 27th, 2003 09:16 am (UTC)
Re:

Ain't it though...?
( 11 comments — Leave a comment )