?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

transit

Friday morning commute and another session of: 'spot-the-celebrity-look-alike'
Spotted:
-> a Kevin Spacey look-alike
-> a Jennifer Love Hewitt look-alike
-> a Nick Carter look-alike
-> a Tony Becker loo-alike (who only maybe two other people might know)

hmmmm, I wonder if I look like anyone to the other commuters.

Comments

( 5 comments — Leave a comment )
arami
Apr. 11th, 2003 11:44 pm (UTC)
Kevin Nick and Tony?? Coool.

And Tony Becker. Purcell in Tour of Duty :))
chootoy
Apr. 11th, 2003 11:51 pm (UTC)
I.DON'T.BELIEVE.IT!!!!!!!
Oh.My.GOD!!!!!!! You DO NOT know him!! I don't believe it!!!!
Well don't that just beat all!!!
You surprised the combats off 'a me, darlin'!
a few of us have written ToD slash. Oh, yeah baby!
arami
Apr. 12th, 2003 12:44 am (UTC)
Re: I.DON'T.BELIEVE.IT!!!!!!!
*giggle* I do know him, it's true.
LOL! *GRIN*

yes a few of us have :) It was/is one of my favourite shows of all time. Capt. Rusty was my favourite, but you can't go wrong with Zeke and Doc Hockenberry *gg*

Ahhh I'm a geek who loves war shows :)
chootoy
Apr. 12th, 2003 10:37 pm (UTC)
Re: I.DON'T.BELIEVE.IT!!!!!!!
Dude!!!
Wanna read a little Zeke/Doc action...? Cause it's out there baby.
Some of your favourite posse members used to write about sweet jungle love.
(no disrespect to the brave men and women serving of course)
arami
Apr. 13th, 2003 08:07 pm (UTC)
Re: I.DON'T.BELIEVE.IT!!!!!!!
Dude!!
Zeke/Doc? Hell yeah :))
*grin* Well now, there's a reason they are my favourite posse members. Jungle love.... sounds good to me *gg*
of course not
( 5 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

DRIVINGorangekittydriving
chootoy
Chootoy

Latest Month

August 2015
S M T W T F S
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031     

Page Summary

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Paulina Bozek