?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Princess Lance

eowyn + lance = ???





Comments

( 21 comments — Leave a comment )
(Deleted comment)
chootoy
Jan. 11th, 2003 08:10 am (UTC)
Re:
Thanks for your input, scrapping the other one was the right ideal.
And this one works stubble and all. :)
silvrsolace
Jan. 10th, 2003 11:35 pm (UTC)
oh it's just wrong man!! Okay, so I'm sitting here at your place while you're doing this and i've already given you feedback and laughed deliriously beside you!

This one works way better than that other one, though i wish you had kept it for the horror factor...but this will do! Oh my god...*laughs till she dies!* Couldn't you at least shave the lad first! OH....my precious....*foflmao* You will be the end of me! eeeee heeee!
chootoy
Jan. 10th, 2003 11:41 pm (UTC)
lance

Oh silvrsolace you crack me up!!
That first attempt WAS frightening - thanks for the honest rejection. :o)

I like the stubble. And I think Lance looks really cute with a bustline. Don't you? *giggles*

And heehee you used your Lance quote icon. Luv it!
coolbandchick
Jan. 10th, 2003 11:44 pm (UTC)
Princess Lance, complete with stubble! I'm not even into LoTR, but these things are too funny!
chootoy
Jan. 11th, 2003 08:13 am (UTC)
Re:
*snort* I think the stubble is especially fetching, don't you? :o)
flabbergast
Jan. 11th, 2003 12:21 am (UTC)
Oh my god, that is SO SCARY.

Why didn't you get rid of the stubble, whyyyyyy? [cries]

And okay, your Jupolas icon freaks. Me. Out. And now, every time I see a picture of Legolas? I picture him morphing into Justin.

[runs away]
chootoy
Jan. 11th, 2003 08:16 am (UTC)
Re:
*snort* You don't like the stubble? :o)
Hmmmm, you're not the first, perhaps I'll have to find a clean shaven Lance and try this again...

Sorry the icon's freaking you out {{pets}}

These are scaring as many people as they are entertaining them.
Ahahahahaa - my work is done here.
giddyupnow
Jan. 11th, 2003 01:01 am (UTC)
Have I told you lately that you terrify me? In a good way. But... yes. *shudder* soverywrong.
chootoy
Jan. 11th, 2003 08:18 am (UTC)
Re:

Oh good it's working. :o) teehee.
adelate
Jan. 11th, 2003 05:07 am (UTC)
Heeeee! That is so great! Ahahahahahaha. Though the stubble scares me a bit. [giggle]
chootoy
Jan. 11th, 2003 08:24 am (UTC)
Re: scares me
I'm gonna have to do another one - the stubble's scaring everybody. LOL
strandia
Jan. 11th, 2003 05:51 am (UTC)
Lance had a delicate bust!

Ahahaha!

You're amazing. :)
chootoy
Jan. 11th, 2003 08:28 am (UTC)
Re:

teehee. I like Lance with a 'delicate bust' too.:o)
::blushes:: thanks honey.
pandersoneel
Jan. 11th, 2003 07:52 am (UTC)
LMAO. So wrong, but I can't stop staring!
chootoy
Jan. 11th, 2003 08:35 am (UTC)
Re:
I know , you're so right. It is so wrong. Breasts and Beards should NOT be on the same being.
Ahaha! Lance can be his own 'beard'.
(Okay okay, I know that stank, but I've only had 4 hours of sleep)
bossymarmalade
Jan. 11th, 2003 08:08 am (UTC)
You are the most bizarre creature ever to live. I didn't think you'd choose a picture of him with stubble! Good Lord!

*cries and laughs simultaneously*

It's so well-done, man. That's the scary part.
chootoy
Jan. 11th, 2003 08:38 am (UTC)
Re:
But he looked so pretty!

I will attempt a clean shaven one just to sooth the traumatized LJers who've looked upon the Princess known as Lancellina.

As I said in another reply - Lance can be his own 'beard'.

::slaps self before Maggie can::
glockgal
Jan. 11th, 2003 09:03 am (UTC)
Ahhhhhh! *grabs head* Now all I can think of is LaLa from Sanctified!!!!

*runs around in circles and falls down dead*

chootoy
Jan. 11th, 2003 09:27 am (UTC)
Re:

Oh dear! falls down dead? That was not my intension!

"Sanctified"!!! I now must go back and read it from the beginning again!!!
SOOOOOO good!!!
ms_nerd
Jan. 11th, 2003 10:55 am (UTC)
AAAAAAAAAHHHHHH!!!! He scares me, yo!

Although he has the hips to pull that dress off.
chootoy
Jan. 11th, 2003 11:46 am (UTC)
Re:


ROTFLMAO!!!! Oh yes! The hips balance out the happy breasts he has. :o)
( 21 comments — Leave a comment )