?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

who are you like?

I’ve been reading people’s posts about which ‘character’ they are.
You guys are so cool! It’s interesting to see how people see themselves.

I'm like...Or maybe..no, wait I'm more like...
:delete: [boring crap about me that nobody needs to read anyway]
hmmmm

I keep trying to figure out who’s what I’d compare myself to...but I can’t.
[I know some friends who will roll their eyes at that as crap but it's true]

So what I think is; we all have bits and pieces of all of them in all of us.
...I’m just sayin’
BUT
Of things I see in each of the *NSyncers, I’d like to be;
- as beautiful and as talented as JC.
- as patient and as talented as Joey.
- as fierce and as strong as Chris.
- as mysterious and as determined as Lance.
- as ambitious and as charmed as Justin.

So, which of the *Nsyncers would post something dumb like this, huh?
You’re probably right...

Comments

( 7 comments — Leave a comment )
chicksrus
Sep. 25th, 2002 10:16 pm (UTC)
With an answer like that, who would you be but...

JC!

*lol*



chootoy
Sep. 25th, 2002 11:02 pm (UTC)
I LOVE your baby!JC icon!!!!!
::squeeing::
He's SO cute!
but...
Hold on, uh, y'know what, can we back it up just a little bit...
Did someone put you up to this post?

:o)
chicksrus
Sep. 25th, 2002 11:32 pm (UTC)
Hmmm...why? Should one have?

I said why
I said why
Why?
Tell me, tell me, tell me, tell me... ;)

Thanks, I love my icon too.


bossymarmalade
Sep. 26th, 2002 10:48 am (UTC)
Looking at those icons the comments above me is like watching a slideshow of JC Through The Ages.

And, duh--like there's any doubt you're JC. Who else would wibble-wobble over it? Although--he's more upfront about his talents than you are of yours, *pokepoke*. Wouldn't hurt to be proud of yourself a bit more. Tap into that inner Leo!

...and yes, I realize the only way I can get away with doing this is because it's online and I'm Chris. So, nyah. *g*
chootoy
Sep. 26th, 2002 12:12 pm (UTC)
Me: I do not wibble-wobble!...do I?
Maggie: ...grits teeth and rolls eyes at same time - oh and clenches fists.
Me: And I'm not a Leo, you know that. OW! wha'd you hit me for?
Maggie: Cause I'm Chris. Now shut up and say thank you.
Me: For hitting me? OW! (rubs arm)...thank you.
Maggie: Better.(rolls eyes again) Sheesh! 'Art-eeests'!
Me: (whispers)I heart Stubbleglitter. Honest, really, I do.
bossymarmalade
Sep. 26th, 2002 12:23 pm (UTC)
Re:
DON'T make me cry! Sheesh. You'd think I was Joey, or something.

*g*
chootoy
Sep. 26th, 2002 12:34 pm (UTC)
Chris/Joey
::pouncetacklehug::
Me: (pins Maggie against floor) AH-HA!!!! You just proved my point.
Maggie: Get off me y'retard! What are you blathering about?
(note to self Maggie's strong!)
Me: You now think you're Joey too. So who are you? Joey or Chris?
Maggie: (Gives me the eyebrow arch of doom - is being very pissed!Chris right now)
Me: Okay, you're capital "C" Chris with maybe a little lower case "j" Joey thrown in for balance?
Maggie: You're a wibbley-wobbley idiot.
Me: Yeah, but I know you love me too. (tries to look as cute as kitten!JC - fails miserably)
( 7 comments — Leave a comment )