?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Burgundy, Merlot, Zinfandel

On the week-end, when having fabulous lasagna at ms_nerd's beautiful condo, I brought a bottle of wine I bought 3 years ago in Sonoma Valley when I visited San Francisco (it's the lesser known valley some might say to the popular Napa Valle y) It was a nice dry Burgundy from the 'Franciscan Vineyards'. Now, my preference in wine has been white for years but I've discovered the sexy, yes I said sexy, full bodied appeal of red.
Tonight for dinner I had (even though it's from the Napa) a Berin ger's Zinfandel. And that's all I had. appetizer, main course and desert. I had an entire bottle of wine for dinner. The bottle's empty! How did that happen? ::grins numbly:: I could get used to that! Tomorrow night I think I'll have the Merlot...But i n the mean time, here's what I do after a bottle of wine. Don't hate me cuz I'm tipsy...


Take out can wait
 
 
You leap on him when he walks in the door. Cock already straining against your pants.

"Fuck-me-I’m-drunk." you breathe against his neck hooking a bare heel around his calf, press your erection against his stomach.

"Whoa!" he sputters, wrapping an arm around your narrow waist as you tilt backwards to look at him.

"You’ve got to fuck me now before I die." you beg, groping at his crotch between the two of you.

"What brought this on?" he asks pressing you away from him as he shrugs out of his jacket.

"A bottle of red and you being an hour late." you slur weaving drunkenly, spinning away from him and staggering awkwardly into the living room.

"You were going to wait." he says following with the take-out bag bumping against his leg.

You sprawl across the sofa, legs splayed, arms draped over the arm of the sofa behind your head and grin at him with cat like slowness.

"Hungry?" he asks setting the bag down as he sits by your feet.

"Mmmmm, I want me something Southern." you moan finding his crotch with your toes, chuckle deep in your throat as he squirms.

"We should...eat." he says pushing your cold toes away.

"After." is all you say playing with your taut nipples.

"It’ll..." he sneaks a sideways glance at you, "...get cold." clears his throat as he grabs at your ankle.

"We’ll heat it up." you suggest, sliding a hand down inside your sweats.

"We could do that..." he agrees turning to face you directly.

"So..." you lift your hips and shove the sweats down over your ass, "...that means you can fuck me now, right?"

"Yeah, that’s what that means." he agrees pulling your sweats off and tossing them aside.

They land on top of the forgotten take-out.

~~~ ~~~ ~~~

Okay, gonna go drink a gallon of water now...=^..^===

Comments

( 14 comments — Leave a comment )
glockgal
Sep. 24th, 2002 06:54 am (UTC)
*headspinning*

Bassez? Teerlove? Bassez? Teerlove? Lambluv?

Ahhhh! WHO CARES THAT WAS HAWT!

*runs away to have fifty smokes*
chootoy
Sep. 24th, 2002 08:03 am (UTC)
Thanks so much Glock!
I guess it's who you'd like it to be :o)
I have my own pairing sliding around in my head...
glockgal
Sep. 24th, 2002 08:43 am (UTC)
Re:
Well now you gotta tell me who you thought it was before I burst from shifting images of all of them. *lol* I know the 'you' character *has* to be JC...thin hips...catlike....y'know. It's gotta be. it's gonna be maaay.

*goes crazy*
chootoy
Sep. 24th, 2002 10:40 am (UTC)
Re:
Hon, I don't want you to 'drive yourself crazy'
- but telling you might disappoint you more.
I'm just sayin'...
glockgal
Sep. 24th, 2002 01:50 pm (UTC)
Re:
You are evil. Evil Kitty.

Now. I. Totally. Need. To. KNOW!
chootoy
Sep. 24th, 2002 08:58 pm (UTC)
chickrus got it...

In their words: Horny!Bassez
glockgal
Sep. 26th, 2002 10:23 am (UTC)
Re:
Ha!

*smug*

I knew it.

I just didn't wanna be wrong.

I'm jus' SAYIN'!!

*pleased* I'm not so stupid after all.
chootoy
Sep. 26th, 2002 11:48 am (UTC)
smug
Stupid?! NO!

Silly? Definitely YES
ms_nerd
Sep. 24th, 2002 11:21 am (UTC)
DUDE!!!
chootoy
Sep. 24th, 2002 11:24 am (UTC)
yeah...
chicksrus
Sep. 24th, 2002 08:44 pm (UTC)
Meep! Bassez! Horny!Bassez.
chootoy
Sep. 24th, 2002 08:53 pm (UTC)
Re: Horny!Bassez
*hic*

yep! what gave it away?


wheeeeeeeeee
::twirls away to refill wine glass:::
bossymarmalade
Sep. 26th, 2002 10:43 am (UTC)
"...before I DIE!"

That's hysterical. But then, horny!JC is always hysterical, especially when he's with dear Lance. Mmmm...I wouldn't mind having me something Southern, too!

You should definitely make a plan to stay at home, get blitzed on wine, and write porn all day long. Because even when it's Bassez, it's yummy, man. And now I want take-out!
chootoy
Sep. 26th, 2002 11:56 am (UTC)
"...before I DIE!"
"..get blitzed on wine,.."
I'll have you know *hic* that one does not get blitz'd on wine.
They get...well it's not blitzed.

I'm taking your advice;
1. I've got a request in for tomorrow off.(fingers crossed)
2. Am stopping by my friendly neighbourhood liquor store on the way home for more 'fuel'.
3. Possibly ordering take-out tonight. (maybe Lance delivers...)
4. Will stare at the blank first page in a new scribbler and try having a go at another romp.

( 14 comments — Leave a comment )