Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Nov. 10th, 2005

While rivetted to the sofa last night over at ms_nerd's watching "Lost" I thought I saw Dr. Jack in a flashback scene.

Whoop! Probably should cut away for this...

Can anyone who taped it take a look at the Shannon/Wicked-stepmother back story scenes and tell me if the doctor in blue scrubs and cap that quickly scoots behind them is or isn't Dr. Jack?

Inquiring minds want to know.


( 8 comments — Leave a comment )
Nov. 10th, 2005 06:13 pm (UTC)
I just read in the Entertainment Weekly write-up that it was, indeed, Jack. :)
Nov. 11th, 2005 06:08 am (UTC)
Hee! Thanks for the confirmation. Glad to know I wasn't seeing things. :o)
Nov. 10th, 2005 08:43 pm (UTC)
yep when I watched it I noticed it was Jack zooming past with that wonderful haircut of his. lol
Nov. 11th, 2005 06:09 am (UTC)
Was everyone from that Oceanic flight in Dr. Jack's hospital prior to their flight....
Nov. 11th, 2005 10:12 am (UTC)
hmmmm I don't think so. I think a lot of them crossed paths either at the airport or in Australia, but I think only Shannon has been at Jack's hospital.
Nov. 11th, 2005 12:16 am (UTC)
dude...i totally didn't even clue into that part...shannon...wahhh...is she dead??? is she really, where is that doc jack when you need him damn it!!! *sniff*

and Sayid looked murderous, didn't he?
Nov. 11th, 2005 06:10 am (UTC)
::hugs Sabu!:: I DON'T KNOW!!!!!! It's not looking good.
Nov. 11th, 2005 03:00 pm (UTC)
i like watching lost but i better not read commets as we are way behide the US lol
( 8 comments — Leave a comment )