?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Oh oh, I'm in 'Chatty Cathy' mode this morning.

I'm wearing out the cd that wonderful ms_nerd burned for me the other day. (and dubbed all the footage you lent me) thank you honey!!!

sweetchacha has provided me with my own copy of JC on the WRP and I've happily viewed the performance(numerous times). eeeeee

and turps33 fed my addiction of magazines with SDB pictures by sending me UK's "PopWorld". Amazing quality!

**Now if I could only find that Lance Rolling Stone and my 'early *NSync collection would be pretty complete.

I don't do this. But I'm gonna. I'm pimpin'...one of my own.
A hallowe'en fic(sorta) "bump"

Comments

( 9 comments — Leave a comment )
(Deleted comment)
chootoy
Oct. 31st, 2003 09:36 am (UTC)
If it turns up, I'd be happy to send it on.

::stares:: ::blinks:: ::stares some more::

*meeep!* I appreciate your offer!

::goes off to pray to the magazine gods::
ms_nerd
Oct. 31st, 2003 09:25 am (UTC)
You're welcome!!!! Glad you're enjoying it.
chootoy
Oct. 31st, 2003 09:37 am (UTC)
The bonus song selection is perfect.
(man, if and when I ever get a cd burner, I'm going to go crazy)
lovecat10036
Oct. 31st, 2003 02:30 pm (UTC)
Your story scared the crap out of me!! Perfect for a Halloween night.

=)
chootoy
Oct. 31st, 2003 03:21 pm (UTC)
Oh.
Oh?
OH!
Really?!
Cool!
I mean, sorry?
I mean thank you!
lovecat10036
Oct. 31st, 2003 03:29 pm (UTC)
For reals, y'all!! (TM Britney Jean) Gen-u-ine goosebumps! That's a good thing, btw...

=)
chootoy
Oct. 31st, 2003 04:45 pm (UTC)
You're very very sweet. Thanks so much for reading it!!! ::bounce:bounce::
and telling me about it! Y'all made my day
epicflailer
Nov. 1st, 2003 01:47 am (UTC)
*loves the fic*

So cute. The characterizations of the boys, that is. :)

Wonderful fic, hon. So, so good.
chootoy
Nov. 1st, 2003 08:24 am (UTC)
Hey sweets, thanks so much for reading the fic and leaving your comment. It means a lot!! *muah!*
( 9 comments — Leave a comment )