?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

...just 'cuz you're my girl tonight

::tosses confetti:: For 2 reasons

Happy Canada Day to my fellow Canucks!!!
and
I finished my story for missoutcast's "Understand I'm Satisfied: A Lance Challenge" yesterday about 3 days before the due date. yAy mE

I was up with the birds this morning. LITERALLY!!
I think a murder of crows might have carried away a couple of local stray cats this morning.
Man!!! They were just cawing and screeching their shiny little black heads off!!!
It was kind of scary actually. It kinda sounded like they were fighting over something. (fresh carion perhaps?)
It was freaking my cat out and she normally ignores bird like things outside!

...

"One Night Stand" is one of the hottest things I've heard. it makes me wanna sleep around. (oh! did I say that out loud?!) it kills me dead!
"Some Girls Dance" makes me think of pierced navels and tanned curves and lots of touching.
"Build My World" makes me sad. It's so beautifully lonely.

I'm ignoring the fact that this is the last day of my 'vacation'. It's back to *blech* work tomorrow.

Comments

( 3 comments — Leave a comment )
geneli4
Jul. 1st, 2003 09:33 am (UTC)
a lance challenge?   ::sighs::   am sooo not in the loop!
chootoy
Jul. 1st, 2003 09:40 am (UTC)
Re:
Oh no ::pet:pet::

Take heart? At least there'll be Lancecentric stories to read shortly?
geneli4
Jul. 1st, 2003 10:00 am (UTC)
well, that's true.  ::smiles::  very true... thank you!

        so, uhm, do you know where?
( 3 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

DRIVINGorangekittydriving
chootoy
Chootoy

Latest Month

August 2015
S M T W T F S
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031     

Page Summary

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Paulina Bozek