?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

May. 13th, 2006







Hey ms_nerd, has the puppy been successfully handed over to his/her new owners? :o(

Comments

( 21 comments — Leave a comment )
gremmie_goo
May. 14th, 2006 06:10 am (UTC)
SO CUTE!!!

Hi Dakota Hi!!!
chootoy
May. 14th, 2006 10:58 pm (UTC)
Hey Murph, how're things going with the new family member?
chrismm
May. 14th, 2006 06:49 am (UTC)
At least she's on the correct side of the monitor. Daniel likes to pace between me and the monitor--on good days, I just hurry him along with a gentle shove to the posterior. On bad days, I toss him on the floor. *grins*
chootoy
May. 14th, 2006 10:59 pm (UTC)
LOL! She had to circle the computer a few times before she found the perfect glaring angle.

::hugs you!::

How goes the new job?

picksthemusic
May. 14th, 2006 07:18 am (UTC)
*scratches Dakota's chin*

SO CUTE!!!

Gotta love that face. :)
chootoy
May. 14th, 2006 11:00 pm (UTC)
::snuggles your icon::

kln1671
May. 14th, 2006 07:20 am (UTC)
LOL! Aw! Someone thinks mom's been paying too much attention to the 'puter screen of late. ;-) *rubs Dakota's chin*
chootoy
May. 14th, 2006 11:01 pm (UTC)
:o) That's exactly what she was thinking.

How are your kids doing?
kln1671
May. 15th, 2006 03:31 am (UTC)
I lost my Siamese, Sara, last October, but the remainder are fat and happy and so thrilled its finally warm and dry that they hardly have time for lovin's, they are so busy rompin' around outside. :-)
silveryscrape
May. 14th, 2006 01:12 pm (UTC)
HEE!!

Love your desktop, too.
chootoy
May. 14th, 2006 11:03 pm (UTC)
::makes high pitched noises and points!::

Your icon made me make noises that scared the cats.

How.Cute.Is.THAT!!!???

::pets little kitty::
silveryscrape
May. 14th, 2006 11:33 pm (UTC)
Omg I know his little TONGUE!!

Almost as cute as your flying baby header!
glockgal
May. 14th, 2006 03:18 pm (UTC)
OMG that is deadly cute. What I love is the fact that you even had time to take a photo and she didn't even move!! Oh Dakota.
chootoy
May. 14th, 2006 11:06 pm (UTC)
:o) She circled around it 1/2 a dozen times like musical chairs(stepping on keys every time she did) before she perched there for maximum glarability.
And I just happened to be downloading some images from my camera when she decided to pose finally settled down to stare at me.

miss you!!! are you getting excited about school?
glockgal
May. 15th, 2006 10:51 pm (UTC)
Ahahahaha, that is so much cuteness. And we all know she totally was posing. The little attention whore! She knows she's pretty. :D

I miss you tooooo!!! I am so excited about school HOMG. I just sent off my tuition payment for this semester. When I finish work, we totally have to hang out and celebrate the awesomeness that is school.

I can't believe I just said that, but...IT'S SO TRUE!!
chootoy
May. 20th, 2006 03:07 am (UTC)
When's your last day at work?
YES! We MUST get together and be total student geeks!

::twirls::
strandia
May. 14th, 2006 05:30 pm (UTC)
AWW!

Hey you! I had a dream about you last night. I was wandering in a big Value Village / Costco like store looking for the clothes, and then I saw you, and we wandered around together, and then Nicole was there too, and I had locked my bike to a pole that turned into a gas station....

uh huh.
chootoy
May. 14th, 2006 11:08 pm (UTC)
Jooooooeeeeeeeyyy!!!! ::tackles:hugs:smooches::

You still fostering mammas and babies?

miss you!
strandia
May. 14th, 2006 11:23 pm (UTC)
Not right now! I don't know if i'm gonna foster this summer because I don't really have a room... I miss kittens though!

Some of my favourite kitten photos of fluffy when she was a baby were taken by you that time you were here! She was so cute!

I miss you *squish*.
ms_nerd
May. 14th, 2006 05:58 pm (UTC)
ROFL!!!

I just posted in my journal what happened. My in-laws suck.
chootoy
May. 14th, 2006 11:09 pm (UTC)
Bassett baby is adorable!
In-laws are......!!
( 21 comments — Leave a comment )