?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

While googling for something completely different I came across the BEST GARGOYLE EVAH!!!!



I would LOVE to have this anchored to a wall in a corner of a room!!!!

Comments

( 8 comments — Leave a comment )
coreopsis
Aug. 26th, 2005 09:45 pm (UTC)
That is seriously cool. I want one. *g*
chootoy
Aug. 26th, 2005 10:16 pm (UTC)
If I'd been smart, I would have bookmarked the site. D'oh!

::scurries off to refind it::

I want one too. [future icon for now I guess]
hammerhead22
Aug. 26th, 2005 10:00 pm (UTC)
Nice abs!
chootoy
Aug. 26th, 2005 10:17 pm (UTC)
LOL!!! I wanna read a gargoyle!SYNC AU now. That would be hot IMHO.


PS.. Meant to gush over puppy photos!!!! SO, so cute!!!!!!!!!!
hammerhead22
Aug. 26th, 2005 10:25 pm (UTC)
Gargoyle!Sync! They could all be figures on an old, gothic castle or church, only coming alive on certain nights of the full moon. Chris would, of course, be a short, squat, grumpy gargole with scary ass beard horns and broken wings. Joey would be a laughing, naked gargoyle with a water spout coming out of his...well, you know. Justin would be a big, majestic looking one with spread wings, guarding a door or something and JC would be almost pretty. And Lance would be drunk and gay, of course!

cutest puppy ever!
chootoy
Aug. 26th, 2005 10:33 pm (UTC)
*eeeee*
::claps::
Those are great!!!
Why am I thinking 'plot bunny'?
poprocks_inc
Aug. 27th, 2005 05:32 am (UTC)
HAHA, I love it. He's sassy!
jcsnaughtygirl
Aug. 27th, 2005 03:53 pm (UTC)
thats cool, i like
( 8 comments — Leave a comment )