?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Using LJ as the Want Ads

For those on my friends list with any *NSYNC swag.

Specifically....Would anyone happen to have a shitload of *NSYNC stickers? they've been looking for a reason to ditch? Or info as to where one might find such gems?

Will buy what you got and pay postage

Thank you kindly

Comments

( 20 comments — Leave a comment )
mickeym
Jul. 20th, 2005 05:54 pm (UTC)
What sort of stickers are you looking for? I have a bunch of bumper stickers; they're from around '98-'99 (based on Chris's hairstyle *g*). How many do you need/want?
chootoy
Jul. 21st, 2005 04:24 am (UTC)
:o) Bumper stickers? That would be too big. I was looking for any that were about 2"x2" not much bigger. Smaller would be better. :o)

(based on Chris's hairstyle) :o)
coreopsis
Jul. 20th, 2005 05:59 pm (UTC)
I've probably got some. I'll go look through my swag box and get back to you. :-)
coreopsis
Jul. 20th, 2005 06:20 pm (UTC)
Sorry, I've only got a few little bitty ones. :( But I've got some photocards left if you want some of those.
chootoy
Jul. 21st, 2005 04:27 am (UTC)
only got a few littel bitty ones

*Yeeep!* Thanks for checking! That's the size I'm looking for.
Care to part with any of them..?
coreopsis
Jul. 21st, 2005 11:53 am (UTC)
Yeah, of course, I'll part with all of them. *g* It's just one JC the size of a postage stamp, two Chris stickers and a Lance.

Just e-mail me your address and I'll send them off today if I get your message before the mail comes, or tomorrow.
chootoy
Jul. 21st, 2005 05:54 pm (UTC)
These sound awesome!!! ...continuing in an email..
kare
Jul. 20th, 2005 06:34 pm (UTC)
hmmm...I'll check, I'm not sure I have any
chootoy
Jul. 21st, 2005 04:27 am (UTC)
::huggles::

Thanks for looking gorgeous!
kare
Jul. 21st, 2005 08:41 pm (UTC)
crap, sorry babe, all I have are bumper stickers and those collector cards
chootoy
Jul. 22nd, 2005 03:47 am (UTC)
S'okay peaches. Thanks for looking anyway.
Hope you're doing okay. Havent' been on LJ today.

**hugs** for good measure!
bossymarmalade
Jul. 20th, 2005 06:43 pm (UTC)
I think I might have a sheet of 'em...unless I'm thinking of the wrong thing, and they're tattoos. In which case we need to WEAR THEM this summer to public places. ahahahahha!
chootoy
Jul. 21st, 2005 04:29 am (UTC)
I can't fight this feeling any longer....
LOL!!! and they're tattoos We should definitely wear them in public!!! and happy clap too.

If you have any, I'd love to take them off your hands. :o)
lucylooo
Jul. 20th, 2005 08:11 pm (UTC)
Hi. I have an ASSLOAD of stickers of all sorts. Whaddya want/need?
chootoy
Jul. 21st, 2005 04:32 am (UTC)
*EEEEEP!!!*

Are you SERIOUS!?! OhMyGosh!!! Thank you so much for checking
I'm looking for an assortment of group/individual (*NSYNC) stickers about 2"x2". Do any that size exist?
arami
Jul. 22nd, 2005 02:11 am (UTC)
I think I still have some. I could totally send them up to you if you want :)
chootoy
Jul. 22nd, 2005 04:19 am (UTC)
*muah!!!* That would be awesome!!! How are you feeling sugah?! ::pets::
arami
Jul. 22nd, 2005 06:50 am (UTC)
*GRIN* I have lots, extra's from something I'm pretty sure. Email your address and I'll get them out as soon as I can *G*

I'm actually doing better. I have taken to the meds and the antibiotics and am feeling better a little every day :)
chootoy
Jul. 22nd, 2005 03:16 pm (UTC)
::pets letterboy:: I hope you're feeling 100% real soon.

And thank you again for the stickers!!
[have emailed name and address to you]
arami
Jul. 26th, 2005 12:31 am (UTC)
*huggles* Thank you, I think I'm on my way.

Of course, it's not problem at all :)
( 20 comments — Leave a comment )